top of page
  • Instagram
  • tw-01
  • Linkedin

​ ​PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY POLICY

It has been published by our company in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, which entered into force on 07.04.2016.

 

As Sustainable Works Station Yön. Dan. Hiz. Tic. Ltd. Şti. we would like to inform you about our practices and your rights within the scope of the Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”). Within the framework of Article 10 titled "Information Obligation of Data Controller" and Article 11 titled "Rights of Relevant Person" regulated in KVKK; We hereby present this Clarification Text (“Clarification Text”) for your information in order to inform and enlighten you about the purpose for which your personal data will be processed, to whom and for what purpose your processed personal data can be transferred, the method of collection of your personal data and the legal reason, and your other rights listed in Article 11 of the KVKK. . Protecting the privacy and security of the personal data you provide to us is an important issue for Sustainable Works Station.

We take the necessary technQical and administrative security measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access or loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration, or destruction of this information, within the framework of information security standards and procedures. Security precautions are provided at a level appropriate to possible risks, taking into account the technological possibilities. Although SWS takes the necessary information security measures, if personal data is damaged or in the hands of third parties as a result of attacks on the website and the system, SWS will immediately notify you and the Personal Data Protection Board. However, in accordance with Article 11 of the KVK Law and the relevant legislation; About yourself by applying to SWS; to learn whether your personal data is processed, to request information if your personal data has been processed, to learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, to know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom your personal data is transferred, to request correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing , to request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in case the reasons requiring the processing of your data disappear, to request that your requests for correction and deletion be notified to the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, to object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing.

In addition, it is based on accepting and declaring that the personal information you share during the job application is correct and up-to-date. SWS may make changes to this Clarification Text at any time. These changes take effect automatically upon launch of the new Clarification Text of the edit www.swstation.com. You can forward all your requests regarding KVKK to our mail address assistance@swstation.com

bottom of page